Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
2:00 PM - Reception: Rockland Photography Club
10:30 AM - Library Lapsits - Storytelling Room
2:00 PM - Digital Drop In
10:15 AM - Fall for Watercolor
10:30 AM - Toddler Tunes
7:00 PM - A Good Excuse to Sit and Knit Club
7:00 PM - Family Event: Haunted Birdhouses
10:15 AM - Fall for Watercolor
3:00 PM - Anime Afternoon
3:00 PM - Just Us League
6:30 PM - Intermediate Bridge Instruction
7:00 PM - Book Signing with Rosemarie Rubinetti Cappiello
11:00 AM - Sit & Sew Quilting
3:00 PM - Critic's Club
6:30 PM - Intermediate Canasta Instruction
7:00 PM - Civic Association
1:30 PM - OPEN PLAY - Mah Jongg, Canasta and Bridge
All Day - Library Closed - Columbus Day
10:15 AM - Fall for Watercolor
10:30 AM - Toddler Tunes
7:00 PM - A Good Excuse to Sit and Knit Club
7:00 PM - College Admissions and Financial Aid
10:15 AM - Fall for Watercolor
3:00 PM - Anime Afternoons
3:00 PM - Just Us League
6:30 PM - Intermediate Bridge Instruction
11:00 AM - Sit & Sew Quilting
3:00 PM - Critic's Club
6:00 PM - Sen. Carlucci - Narcan Training
6:30 PM - Intermediate Canasta Instruction
1:00 PM - Open Play
6:45 PM - Rooted in Peace Movie Screening A One Time Event
11:30 AM - 2-5 Year Olds: Yoga with Miss Valerie
12:15 PM - Grades K-2: Yoga with Miss Valerie
10:30 AM - Library Lapsits - Storytelling Room
2:00 PM - Digital Drop In
10:15 AM - Fall for Watercolor
10:30 AM - Art Play
5:00 PM - Undersea Unloveables - Storytelling Room
7:00 PM - A Good Excuse to Sit and Knit Club
7:00 PM - Candidate's Night
10:15 AM - Fall for Watercolor
10:30 AM - Infant Massage
2:00 PM - Game Club
3:00 PM - Just Us League
4:30 PM - Lego Club
6:30 PM - Intermediate Bridge Instruction
11:00 AM - Sit & Sew Quilting
3:00 PM - Critic's Club
6:30 PM - Intermediate Canasta Instruction
7:00 PM - Circus Yoga Extravaganza
10:15 AM - Film Talk
11:00 AM - Non-Fiction Book Club
1:30 PM - Open Play
6:30 PM - Family Movie Night - Captain Underpants
10:30 AM - Music with Miss Fran
1:00 PM - Borderline Folk Music
10:30 AM - Library Lapsits - Storytelling Room
2:00 PM - Digital Drop In
7:00 PM - Board Meeting
10:15 AM - Fall for Watercolor
6:00 PM - Dinner and a Movie @ Your Library! Captain Fantastic
10:15 AM - Fall for Watercolor
3:00 PM - Just Us League
3:00 PM - Pumpkin Decorating Contest
6:30 PM - Intermediate Bridge Instruction
10:00 AM - Book Cafe
10:30 AM - Toddler Tales
3:00 PM - Critic's Club
6:30 PM - Intermediate Canasta Instruction
10:00 AM - Open Play
4:00 PM - Halloween Horror Fest
10:30 AM - Library Lapsits - Storytelling Room
2:00 PM - Digital Drop In
10:15 AM - Fall for Watercolor